Eucharistic Minister & Lector Schedules

St. Aidan – St. Patrick

January 6, 2018 – April 1, 2018

Reminder:  Please contact another Minister if you are unable to serve at your assigned Mass.

**Note: If the Deacon is assisting or a Visiting Priest is concelebrating at the Mass, EMHC2 should not proceed to the altar.

EMHC1                                  EMHC2**                             LECTOR

Jan. 6-7           The Epiphany of the Lord

4:00 Sat.*         Diane Lafond                                                                          Pamela Degen

5:30                 Rosemary Reilly                                                                      Rosemary Reilly

8:00 Sun.         Cathy Callahan                        James Conway                       Louis Miller

9:30                 Colleen Boisvert                                                                      Colleen Boisvert         

11:00     *         JoAnn Besozzi                                                                        James Beauregard

Jan. 13-14       Second Sunday in Ordinary Time

4:00 Sat.          Ed Abad                                  Sharon Parks                          Elaine Elliott

5:30                 Lucille Walsh                                                                           Lucille Walsh

8:00 Sun.         Jeanne D’Ambrosia                 Paul D’Ambrosia                    Roger Brooks

9:30     *           Diane Gillis                                                                             Diane Gillis

11:00    *          Janet Lemay                            Larry Velarde                         Linda Harraka

Jan. 20-21 *    Third Sunday in Ordinary Time

4:00 Sat.          Sharon Parks                           Pauline Turenne                    Jim Porter

5:30                 Ed Ciosek                                                                               Rosemary Reilly                       

8:00 Sun.         Lucien Laporte                                                                       Paul D’Ambrosia

9:30                 Colleen Boisvert                                                                     Colleen Boisvert

11:00                Joan O’Gara                            Anne Schifino                        Troy Harraka

Jan. 27-28       Fourth Sunday in Ordinary Time

4:00 Sat            Ed Abad                                  Pauline Turenne                    Madeleine Porter

5:30      *           Karen Petrin                                                                          Lucille Walsh               

8:00 Sun.          Michael Perron                        Cathy Callahan                     Margo Brooks

9:30      *           Diane Gillis                                                                            Diane Gillis

11:00     *          Larry Velarde                           JoAnn Besozzi                      George Lemay

Feb. 3-4           Fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time (Saturday – St. Blaise)

4:00 Sat.*         Diane Lafond                                                                         Pam Degen

5:30                  Lucille Walsh                                                                          Lucille Walsh

8:00 Sun.*        James Conway                                                                      Roger Brooks

9:30                  Colleen Boisvert                                                                     Colleen Boisvert

11:00     *          Janet Lemay                            Joan O’Gara                          Esther Paris

Feb 10-11          Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time

4:00 Sat.           Ed Abad                                  Sharon Parks                           Elaine Elliott

5:30                  Karen Petrin                                                                             Rosemary Reilly

8:00 Sun.          Lucien Laporte                         Paul D’Ambrosia                     Paul D’Ambrosia

9:30      *          Diane Boisvert                                                                          Diane Boisvert

11:00     *          Anne Schifino                                                                          Marian Mulholland

Feb. 14             Ash Wednesday

8:00am *          Pauline Turenne                                                                       Elaine Elliott

3:00pm            Diane Lafond                                                                            Pamela Degen

6:00pm            JoAnn Besozzi                                                                          Diane Gillis

Feb. 17-18 *      First Sunday of Lent

4:00 Sat.          Diane Lafond                                                                            Jim Porter

5:30                 Rosemary Reilly                                                                        Rosemary Reilly

8:00 Sun.         Michael Perron                         Cathy Callahan                        Louis Miller

9:30                 Diane Gillis                                                                                Diane Gillis

11:00               JoAnn Besozzi                          Janet Lemay                            James Beauregard

Feb. 24-25        Second Sunday of Lent

4:00 Sat.         Pauline Turenne                        Ed Abad                                  Madeleine Porter

5:30      *         Lucille Walsh                              Ed Ciosek                               Lucille Walsh

8:00 Sun.        Jeanne D’Ambrosia                    Paul D’Ambrosia                    Margo Brooks

9:30      *         Colleen Boisvert                                                                        Colleen Boisvert

11:00     *        Larry Velarde                                                                             Linda Harraka

Mar. 3-4           Third Sunday of Lent

4:00 Sat.*       Diane Lafond                                                                             Pamela Degen

5:30                Rosemary Reilly                                                                        Rosemary Reilly

8:00 Sun.        Michael Perron                                                                         Louis Miller

9:30                Diane Gillis                                                                               Diane Gillis

11:00     *        Janet Lemay                                                                             George Lemay

Mar. 10-11         Fourth Sunday of Lent

4:00 Sat.         Pauline Turenne                         Sharon Parks                        Elaine Elliott

5:30      *         Karen Petrin                                                                             Lucille Walsh

8:00 Sun.        Michael Perron                           Cathy Callahan                     Roger Brooks

9:30      *         Colleen Boisvert                                                                       Colleen Boisvert

11:00     *        JoAnn Besozzi                                                                         Marian Mulholland

Mar. 17-18*       Fifth Sunday of Lent

4:00 Sat.         Diane Lafond                                                                          Jim Porter

5:30                 Rosemary Reilly                         Ed Ciosek                            Rosemary Reilly

8:00 Sun.        Cathy Callahan                                                                       Paul D’Ambrosia

9:30                 Diane Gillis                                                                             Diane Gillis

11:00               Joan O’Gara                               Larry Velarde                       Esther Paris

Mar. 24-25        Palm Sunday

4:00 Sat.         Sharon Parks                              Pauline Turenne                  Madeleine Porter

5:30      *         Lucille Walsh                                                                           Lucille Walsh

8:00 Sun.        Michael Perron                           Lucien Laporte                     Margo Brooks

9:30      *         Colleen Boisvert                                                                      Colleen Boisvert

11:00     *        Anne Schifino                                                                           James Beauregard

 Mar. 29            Holy Thursday

7:00pm           Karen Petrin                                Lucien Laporte                     Lec.1    Rosemary Reilly

                                                                                                                         Lec.2    Pam Degan

Mar.30             Good Friday

7:00pm           Michael Perron                                                                         Esther Paris 

Mar. 31             Easter Vigil

7:00pm           Jeanne D’Ambrosia                                                                  Lec.1  Louis Miller

                                                                                                                                 Lec.2  Colleen Boisvert

                                                                                                                                 Lec.3  Paul D’Ambrosia

                                                                                                                                 Lec.4  Rosemary Reilly

Apr. 1               Easter Sunday

8:00                 Michael Perron                           Cathy Callahan                     Margo Brooks

9:30                 Diane Gillis                                                                              Diane Gillis

11:00               Joan O’Gara                                                                             Marian Mulholland

 

Reminder:  Please contact another Minister if you are unable to serve at your assigned Mass.

**Note: If the Deacon is assisting or a Visiting Priest is concelebrating at the Mass, EMHC2 should not proceed to the altar.